Neat Wholesale is a Business to Business Website Intended For Trade Customers

UK Customers 0800 334 5515 | International +44 (0)1639 874643, +44 (0)1639 874644 | sales@naissance-ni.com

Opening Times Monday to Thursday 8:00AM-4:30PM Friday 8:00am-2:30pm

Please note our minimum order value is £250.00 excluding VAT and other charges

Tamanu Organic Oil, Cold Pressed

Please login to view prices and available options.

Organic Tamanu Oil (Calophyllum Inophyllum seed oil) Country of origin: India

Certified Organic Tamanu truly is a gift from nature. This wonderful oil is rich in fatty acids, delivering intense hydration to dry skin. It is suitable for all skin types including those with sensitive and/or mature skin. It can be used on its own or added to other skincare formulations for glowing, dewy skin.

It has a distinctive, fragrant aroma, described as earthy and green, to match its incredible dark emerald green colour. This oil is cold pressed and certified organic which preserves all the wonderful goodness from the seed.

It can separate slightly in colder climates, this is due to the fatty acids solidifying as they cool down. You can gently warm the oil by standing the bottle in warm water for a few minutes to warm it up.

Certification Documents Soil Association Certificate (DA21110 2018)
Soil Association Certificate (DJ21110 2018)
Soil Association Trading Schedule (DA21110 2018)
Soil Association Trading Schedule (DJ21110 2018)